Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
185, CENTRAL AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
+7.0%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
-5.3%
Sold on 12 August 2010
Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+43.3%
Sold on 18 November 2004
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 3 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9QP
← Back to All Properties