Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CLIFTON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+7.1%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+4.7%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+10.9%
Sold on 30 January 2007
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8AA
← Back to All Properties