Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WOOD LANE END, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4RA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£630,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+186.4%
Price Change
+£410,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£630,000
+186.4%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Detached
+£410,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 17 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4RA
← Back to All Properties