Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, PARK LANE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8AZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+18.0%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 28 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
-16.7%
Sold on 22 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,995
+30.4%
Sold on 20 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+70.4%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 26 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8AZ
← Back to All Properties