Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
106, DARWEN ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL7 9BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£225,000
+23.3%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500
+9.3%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
-9.7%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+60.9%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL7 9BQ
← Back to All Properties