Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, APPLETON FIELDS, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 28 May 2013
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+63.1%
Sold on 17 February 2004
Terraced
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,995
+5.7%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,995
+35.9%
Sold on 29 February 2000
Terraced
+£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4DP
← Back to All Properties