Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CLYFTON CLOSE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
+12.7%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+58.5%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+60.6%
Sold on 24 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6NX
← Back to All Properties