Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
438, BURNLEY ROAD EAST, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 9JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£90,000
+63.6%
Sold on 27 September 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
-36.8%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Terraced
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+176.2%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 9JR
← Back to All Properties