Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, QUEEN STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+13.1%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+4.0%
Sold on 29 April 2019
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+72.5%
Sold on 15 November 2016
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1BZ
← Back to All Properties