Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THOMAS WAY, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5UT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£548,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£548,000
+13.0%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£485,000
+68.4%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Detached
+£197,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,000
+1.1%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+124.5%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Detached
+£158,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,950
Sold on 12 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5UT
← Back to All Properties