Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GRANTA MEAD CLOSE, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+3.4%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£445,000
+12.7%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£394,995
Sold on 30 June 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3HZ
← Back to All Properties