78, BRENTWOOD COURT, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE

PR9 9JW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£202,500
Last Sold Price
9 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£202,500+6.6%
Sold on 9 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000-2.6%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+105.3%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+216.7%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1