41, BLACKBIRD ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK

IP28 8HL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,500
Last Sold Price
25 May 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.1%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£140,500-3.1%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+113.2%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000+43.2%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 1 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1