Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, ESSEX ROAD, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 2BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+30.7%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+10.0%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+13.5%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,000
Sold on 9 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 2BU
← Back to All Properties