Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8D, CHAPEL LANE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR7 0EX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+17.9%
Sold on 27 April 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-5.7%
Sold on 2 February 2011
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+22.4%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,950
+119.9%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£77,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 13 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR7 0EX
← Back to All Properties