Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ELMSWOOD ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 7HP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+40.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000
-14.3%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500
+30.6%
Sold on 29 March 2007
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+89.1%
Sold on 30 July 2006
Terraced
+£31,570 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,430
+47.6%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
+£11,430 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 7HP
← Back to All Properties