Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, MELFORT DRIVE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2XN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.1%
Price Change
-£9,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
-4.1%
Sold on 15 August 2011
Semi-Detached
-£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,995
+75.0%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£104,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 20 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2XN
← Back to All Properties