11, CODLING ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP32 7HE

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£240,000+27.7%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£188,000+9.0%
Sold on 11 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,500+16.2%
Sold on 15 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,500+6.5%
Sold on 17 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,500+151.4%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500+15.6%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1