50, VICTORIA ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 5JU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+245.5%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,000+245.5%
Sold on 1 July 2021
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000+7.8%
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+32.5%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1