Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, BEEHIVE LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£368,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£368,000
+63.6%
Sold on 6 July 2020
Terraced
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 February 2011
Terraced
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,995
+95.6%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£109,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+125.5%
Sold on 20 November 2001
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 31 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9TJ
← Back to All Properties