Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
114, SHEFFIELD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£136,500
+9.2%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+6.4%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 17 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6HF
← Back to All Properties