Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, TOLKIEN ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£120,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+51.1%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Detached
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,950
+30.5%
Sold on 6 April 2006
Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 13 July 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7AL
← Back to All Properties