Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
298, PRESTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 0NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£11,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£115,000
+11.0%
Sold on 16 November 2021
Terraced
+£11,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,600
+20.5%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£17,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+95.5%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+10.0%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 0NY
← Back to All Properties