Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MORPETH AVENUE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 4BN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+133.2%
Price Change
+£257,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+133.2%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£257,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,000
Sold on 31 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 4BN
← Back to All Properties