Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, HIGH MEADOWS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8PP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+26.3%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+1.1%
Sold on 4 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+46.9%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+60.0%
Sold on 23 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+11.9%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,750
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8PP
← Back to All Properties