Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 23, PARK ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3HZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+33.3%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+28.6%
Sold on 25 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+25.8%
Sold on 7 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,501 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,499
+297.6%
Sold on 21 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,499 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 22 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3HZ
← Back to All Properties