Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, POND FARM CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 6JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+5.2%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 30 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+2.0%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+0.0%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+214.1%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 26 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 6JQ
← Back to All Properties