27, ALFREDSTON PLACE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX12 8DL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£170,000+36.0%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000+0.0%
Sold on 1 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+6.8%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+41.0%
Sold on 11 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,950+31.7%
Sold on 29 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 19 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1