Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, PITSHAM WOOD, MIDHURST, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
GU29 9QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£156,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+70.0%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£156,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,500
-2.8%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+21.1%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 16 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU29 9QZ
← Back to All Properties