Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GOODWOOD AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+126.9%
Price Change
+£330,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£590,000
+126.9%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£330,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+131.1%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5FA
← Back to All Properties