Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, LIDGETT LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 9AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.6%
Price Change
+£173,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+81.6%
Sold on 28 October 2021
Detached
+£173,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
-10.5%
Sold on 17 April 2012
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,000
+330.9%
Sold on 5 March 2007
Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 23 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 9AQ
← Back to All Properties