Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WHEATLEY CLOSE, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£117,500
+4.4%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+15.1%
Sold on 19 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£14,775 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,725
Sold on 30 April 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 2AY
← Back to All Properties