Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 26, SUSSEX SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 5AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+57.9%
Sold on 18 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+383.7%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£118,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 5AB
← Back to All Properties