Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, HITCHIN ROAD, HITCHIN, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£131,000
+24.8%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+10.6%
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+89.9%
Sold on 19 September 1997
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 9 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4HP
← Back to All Properties