Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, DEAN STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4AD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£61,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£1,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£61,000
-3.2%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Terraced
-£1,999 from previous sale
Sale #7
£62,999
+80.0%
Sold on 13 October 2020
Terraced
+£27,999 from previous sale
Sale #6
£35,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 March 2020
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£35,000
-14.6%
Sold on 17 March 2020
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000
+54.7%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,500
+783.3%
Sold on 12 July 2017
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£3,000
Sold on 18 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4AD
← Back to All Properties