Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, TALAVERA CLOSE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 0ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,600
Last Sold Price
4 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£56,650 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£261,600
+27.6%
Sold on 4 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,950
+51.8%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,995
Sold on 22 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 0ED
← Back to All Properties