1, GRASMERE AVENUE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL5 5PT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,540,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.8%
Price Change
+£773,250 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,540,000+100.8%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Detached
+£773,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£766,750+61.4%
Sold on 10 December 2007
Detached
+£291,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000+5.6%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£450,000
Sold on 22 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1