5, WOODS CLOSE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

L39 7JL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£180,000+11.8%
Sold on 3 August 2021
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000+15.0%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Terraced
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995+75.0%
Sold on 28 October 2015
Terraced
+£59,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 3 November 2014
Terraced
Sale #1