Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SPENCER COURT, BRITANNIA ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+8.7%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+20.0%
Sold on 29 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+37.0%
Sold on 7 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,950
Sold on 16 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 5EY
← Back to All Properties