Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CROWN ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+9.7%
Sold on 20 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+6.0%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,500
+64.3%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+117.1%
Sold on 2 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 29 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5JJ
← Back to All Properties