189, LEICESTER ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 1JT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,500
Last Sold Price
14 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£237,500+15.9%
Sold on 14 July 2016
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+43.9%
Sold on 31 May 2005
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500+163.9%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000-16.9%
Sold on 16 August 1996
Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 9 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1