Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HIGH STREET, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 7QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+43.9%
Sold on 3 August 2022
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+127.6%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Terraced
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+61.1%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+50.1%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 8 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 7QG
← Back to All Properties