Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, FOLKESTONE ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 9RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.0%
Price Change
-£74,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
-30.0%
Sold on 23 August 2016
Semi-Detached
-£74,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+61.3%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£94,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 20 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 9RZ
← Back to All Properties