Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, JAY CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6XN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+35.4%
Sold on 22 December 2000
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+26.5%
Sold on 30 December 1998
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 25 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6XN
← Back to All Properties