Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MANOR ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£745,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£745,000
+18.3%
Sold on 4 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£630,000
+34.0%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£470,000
+305.2%
Sold on 25 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£354,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5HU
← Back to All Properties