Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, TAVERNERS ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 2HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+19.0%
Sold on 20 September 2016
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500
+136.2%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
+£77,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 24 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 2HZ
← Back to All Properties