Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, KING CHARLES ROAD, RADLETT, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD7 9HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£472,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£472,000
+27.2%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£371,000
+20.7%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£307,500
+144.0%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Detached
+£181,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 17 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD7 9HZ
← Back to All Properties