Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WOODSIDE VIEW, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 2 June 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+2.1%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+235.7%
Sold on 22 June 2006
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8BP
← Back to All Properties