Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, CHRISTCHURCH STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 2DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£645,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.4%
Price Change
+£255,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£645,000
+65.4%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£390,000
+11.4%
Sold on 28 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
-4.1%
Sold on 31 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£365,000
+4.3%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£350,000
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 2DF
← Back to All Properties