20, SHERWOOD AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER

M43 7JJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£154,500
Last Sold Price
1 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£154,500+20.2%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500+31.2%
Sold on 24 September 2007
Terraced
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,950+154.4%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£59,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+54.0%
Sold on 1 May 2001
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 4 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1